SBC Banner
Men's Bournemouth & District Leagues
Bowlaway Premier League Fixtures 2018
1st Team Section 1   2nd Team (A) Section 2
Date     F A Pts       F A Pts
April                      
28 West Moors A         New Milton H      
May                      
5 Broadstone Wessex H         Bournemouth A      
12 Fordingbridge A         Moordown H      
19 Branksome Park H         Swanmore A      
26 Argyll A         Kings Park H      
June                      
2 Knyveton Gardens H         Wimborne A      
9 Ringwood H         Braeside A      
16 Boscombe Cliff A         Lymington H      
23 Poole Park H         Poole Park A A      
30 West Moors H         New Milton A      
July                      
7 Broadstone Wessex A         Bournemouth H      
14 Fordingbridge H         Moordown A      
21 Branksome Park A         Swanmore H      
28 Argyll H         Kings Park A      
Aug                      
4 Knyveton Gardens A         Wimborne H      
18 Ringwood A         Braeside H      
25 Boscombe Cliff H         Lymington A      
Sep                      
1 Poole Park A         Poole Park A H      
             
All matches start at 2:00pm (Matches marked ** no tea provided)  
                       
  Click here for League Table           Click here for League Table        
 
3rd Team (B) Section 5   4th Team (C) Section 1 Saturday Triples League
Date     F A Pts       F A Pts
April                      
28 Milford A H         Braeside B ** A      
May                      
5 Moordown A A         Ferndown A H      
12 Branksome Park B H         Electric A A      
19 Wimborne B A         Highcliffe A H      
26 Iford Bridge A H         Verwood A      
June                      
2 Fordingbridge A A         New Milton B H      
9 Lymington A A         Argyll B H      
16 Swanmore A H         Broadstone Wessex B A      
23 Kings Park A A         Swanage A H      
30 Milford A A         Braeside B H      
July                      
7 Moordown A H         Ferndown A A      
14 Branksome Park B A         Electric A H      
21 Wimborne B H         Highcliffe A ## A      
28 Iford Bridge A A         Verwood H      
Aug                      
4 Fordingbridge A H         New Milton B ** A      
18 Lymington A H         Argyll B ** A      
25 Swanmore A A         Broadstone Wessex B H      
Sep                
1 Kings Park A H         Swanage A A      
             
All matches start at 2:00pm (match marked ## starts at 10:30am - matches marked ** no tea provided)  
                       
  Click here for League Table           Click here for League Table        
             
5th Team (D) Section 4A Saturday Triples League   6th Team (E) Section 4B Saturday Triples League
Date     F A Pts       F A Pts
April                  
28 Argyll D H         Braeside C H      
May                  
5 Bournemouth A A         Ferndown C A      
12 Pelham Sharks ** A         Pelham Sea Lions H      
19 Highcliffe D H         Highcliffe C ## A      
26 Knyveton Gardens C A         Bournemouth B H      
Jun                  
2 Moordown C H         Swanmore B A      
9 Lymington B ** A         Pelham Sea Hawks ** A      
16 Southbourne F A         Knyveton Gardens B H      
23 Electric D H         Electric C A      
30 Argyll D ** A         Braeside C ** A      
Jul                  
7 Bournemouth A H         Ferndown C H      
14 Pelham Sharks H         Pelham Sea Lions ** A      
21 Highcliffe D ## A         Highcliffe C H      
28 Knyveton Gardens C H         Bournemouth B A      
Aug                  
4 Moordown C A         Swanmore B H      
18 Lymington B H         Pelham Sea Hawks H      
25 Southbourne F H         Knyveton Gardens B A      
Sep                  
1 Electric D A         Electric C H      
   
  All matches start at 2:00pm (match marked ## starts at 10:30am - matches marked ** no tea provided)
                   
Click here for League Table         Click here for League Table      
                   
7th Team (F) Section 4A Saturday Triples League    
Date     F A Pts            
April                  
28 Highcliffe D ## A                  
May                  
5 Moordown C H                  
12 Lymington B H                  
19 Knyveton Gardens C A                  
26 Electric D H                  
Jun                  
2 Argyll D A                  
9 Bournemouth A H                  
16 Southbourne D H                  
23 Pelham Sharks A                  
30 Highcliffe D H                  
Jul                  
7 Moordown C A                  
14 Lymington B ** A                  
21 Knyveton Gardens C H                  
28 Electric D ## A                  
Aug                  
4 Argyll D H                  
18 Bournemouth A A                  
25 Southbourne D A                  
Sep                  
1 Pelham Sharks H                  
               
All matches start at 2:00pm (Matches marked ## start 10:30 - ** no tea provided)              
                   
Click here for League Table                  
                   
Ladies Bournemouth & District Leagues
B & D WBA League Fixtures 2018
A League   B League
Date     F A Pts       F A Pts
May                      
3 Poole Park A         West Moors H      
10 Moordown H         Swanmore (2) A      
17 West Moors A         Boscombe Cliff H      
24 Wimborne H         Milford-on-Sea H      
31 Braeside A         Highcliffe A      
June                      
7 Pelhams H         New Milton H      
14 Branksome Park A         Swanmore (3) A      
21 Swanmore A         Argyll H      
28 Broadstone Wessex H         Ferndown A      
July                      
5 Poole Park H         West Moors A      
12 Moordown A         Swanmore (2) H      
19 West Moors H         Boscombe Cliff A      
26 Wimborne A         Milford-on-Sea A      
Aug                      
2 Braeside H         Highcliffe H      
16 Pelhams A         New Milton A      
23 Branksome Park H         Swanmore (3) H      
30 Swanmore H         Argyll A      
Sep                      
6 Broadstone Wessex A         Ferndown H      
                       
  All matches start at 2:00pm  
                       
Click here for B & D WBA League Tables
E League  
Date     F A Pts
May          
3 Verwood A      
10 Blandford H      
17 Bournemouth A      
24 Pelhams A      
31 BYE        
June          
7 Ferndown A      
14 Branksome Park H      
21 BYE        
28 Boscombe Cliff H      
July          
5 Verwood H      
12 Blandford A      
19 Bournemouth H      
26 Pelhams H      
Aug          
2 BYE        
16 Ferndown H      
23 Brankksome Park A      
30 BYE      
Sep      
6 Boscombe Cliff A      
All matches start at 2:00pm  
     
Bournemouth & District Evening Triples Leagues 2018
Southbourne   Southbourne Tower
Section 1   Section 1
Date     F A Pts       F A Pts
May                      
1 Knyveton A A         Swanmore H      
8 Southbourne Tower H         Southbourne A      
15 Bournemouth Rockets A         Boscombe Cliff H      
22 Swanmore H         Knyveton A      
29 Knyveton A         Argyll Buzzards A      
June                      
5 Boscombe Cliff A         Bournemouth Rockets H      
12 Argyll Buzzards H         Knyveton A A      
19 Knyveton A H         Swanmore A      
26 Southbourne Tower A         Southbourne H      
July                      
3 Bournemouth Rockets H         Boscombe Cliff A      
10 Swanmore A         Knyveton H      
17 Knyveton H         Argyll Buzzards H      
24 Boscombe Cliff H         Bournemouth Rockets A      
31 Argyll Buzzards A         Knyveton A |H      
             
  Click here for League Table           Click here for League Table        
 
Southbourne Seagulls   Southbourne Comets
Section 4   Section 4
Date     F A Pts       F A Pts
May                      
1 Swanmore B A         Iford Bridge Tigers A      
8 Argyll Eagles H         Swanmore B H      
15 Iford Bridge Tigers A         Electric Blue A      
22 Southbourne Comets A         Southbourne Seagulls H      
29 Boscombe Cliff B H         Electric Live Wires A      
June                      
5 Electric Live Wires H         Boscombe Cliff B A      
12 Electric Blue A         Argyll Eagles H      
19 Swanmore B H         Iford Bridge Tigers H      
26 Argyll Eagles A         Swanmore B A      
July                      
3 Iford Bridge Tigers A         Electric Blue H      
10 Southbourne Comets H         Southbourne Seagulls A      
17 Boscombe Cliff B A         Electric Live Wires H      
24 Electric Live Wires A         Boscombe Cliff B A      
31 Electric Blue H         Argyll Eagles A      
                       
  Click here for League Table           Click here for League Table        
                       
Southbourne Sands            
Section 6            
Date     F A Pts            
May                      
1 Kings Park Vulcans H                  
8 Argyll Kestrels A 28 32 2            
15 Moordown Tigers H 41 21 6            
22 Boscombe Cliff C H 30 30 3            
29 Kings Park Lancasters A 31 33 2            
June                      
5 Swanmore C A 31 45 0            
19 Kings Park Vulcans A                  
26 Argyll Kestrels H 11 29 0            
July                      
3 Moordown Tigers A 41 26 4            
10 Boscombe Cliff C A                  
17 Kings Park Lancasters H 18 51 0            
24 Swanmore C H 23 32 2            
                       
  Click here for League Table