SBC Banner
Men's Bournemouth & District Leagues
Premier League Fixtures 2021
1st Team Section 1   2nd Team (A) Section 3
Date     F A Pts       F A Pts
May                      
1 Knyveton Gardens A 56 81 2   Iford Bridge H 50 40 11
8 Argyll H 72 57 12   Ferndown** A 68 57 13
15 New Milton** A         Poole Park A H      
22 Poole Park H         BYE        
29 BYE           Poole Park B A      
June                      
5 Boscombe Cliff A         BYE        
12 Fordingbridge H         Highcliffe A      
19 Ringwood A         Moordown H      
26 Branksome Park H         Branksome Park A A      
July                      
3 Knyveton Gardens H         Iford Bridge** A      
10 Argyll** A         Ferndown H      
17 New Milton H         Poole Park A** A      
24 Poole Park** A         BYE        
31 BYE           Poole Park B** H      
Aug                      
14 Boscombe Cliff H         BYE        
21 Fordingbridge A         Highcliffe H      
28 Ringwood H         Moordown A      
Sep                      
4 Branksome Park A         Branksome Park A H      
Broadstone Wessex              
All matches start at 2:30pm - Matches marked ** no tea provided  
                       
  Click here for League Table           Click here for League Table        
 
Saturday Morning Triples League
3rd Team (C) Section 1   4th Team (D) Section 2
Date     F A Pts       F A Pts
May                      
1 New Milton B** A 41 22 6   Kings Park A H 30 30 3
8 BYE           Wimborne B A 30 30 3
15 Swanage A A         Pelhams A H      
22 Ferndown A H         New Milton D A      
29 Argyll B H         Boscombe Cliff B A      
June                      
5 Hydro Electric A         Argyll C H      
12 Braeside Belles H         Branksome Park B A      
19 Ferndown B** A         Highcliffe B H      
26 Milford B H         Moordown B A      
July                      
3 New Milton B H         Kings Park A A      
10 BYE           Wimborne B H      
17 Swanage A H         Pelhams A A      
24 Ferndown A** A         New Milton D H      
31 Argyll B** A         Boscombe Cliff B H      
Aug                      
14 Hydro Electric H         Argyll C** A      
21 Braeside Belles** A         Branksome Park B H      
28 Ferndown B H         Highcliffe B A      
Sep                
4 Milford B A         Moordown B H      
             
All matches start at 10:00am - Matches marked ** no tea provided  
                       
  Click here for League Table           Click here for League Table        
             
Saturday Morning Triples League
5th Team (E) Section 4   6th Team (F) Section 5
Date     F A Pts       F A Pts
May                  
1 Pelhams C H 27 25 4   Braeside B A 29 27 5
8 BYE           Bournemouth Beavers H 30 30 8
15 Pelhams B H         Iford Bridge B A      
22 Branksome Park C A         Fordingbridge B H      
29 Knyveton Gardens B H         Fordingbridge E A      
Jun                  
5 Moordown C A         Highcliffe D H      
12 Argyll D H         Argyll E A      
19 Ferndown C** A         Branksome Park D H      
26 Wimborne C A         Bournemouth Broncos H      
Jul                  
3 Pelhams C A         Braeside B H      
10 BYE           Bournemouth Beavers A      
17 Pelhams B A         Iford Bridge B H      
24 Branksome Park C H         Fordingbridge B A      
31 Knyveton Gardens B A         Fordingbridge E H      
Aug                  
14 Moordown C H         Highcliffe D A      
21 Argyll D** A         Argyll E H      
28 Ferndown C H         Branksome Park D A      
Sep                  
4 Wimborne C H         Bournemouth Broncos A      
   
  All matches start at 10:00am - Matches marked ** no tea provided
  Click here for League Table           Click here for League Table        
                       
Saturday Morning Triples League
7th Team (G) Section 6
Date     F A Pts
May      
1 Fordingbridge C H 29 39 2
8 New Milton C** A 38 30 4
15 Swanage B H      
22 Iford Bridge A A      
29 Fordingbridge D H      
Jun      
5 Branksome Park E A      
12 BYE        
19 Bournemouth Buffalos H      
26 Knyveton Gardens C A      
Jul      
3 Fordingbridge C A      
10 New Milton C H      
17 Swanage B A      
24 Iford Bridge A H      
31 Fordingbridge D A        
Aug        
14 Branksome Park E H      
21 BYE        
28 Bournemouth Buffalos A      
Sep      
4 Knyveton Gardens C H      
 
All matches start at 10:00am - Matches marked ** no tea provided
  Click here for League Table        
           
Ladies Bournemouth & District Leagues
B & D WBA League Fixtures 2021
C Team - Division 1   B Team - Division 2
Date     F A Pts       F A Pts
May                      
20 BYE           West Moors C A      
27 New Milton A H         Broadstone C A      
June                      
3 Moordown B A         Ringwood H      
10 Broadstone A H         Branksome Park A A      
17 Poole Park B A         Bournemouth Electric H      
24 West Moors A H         Pelhams C A      
July                      
1 Pelhams A A         Lymington H      
8 BYE           West Moors C H      
15 New Milton A A         Broadstone C H      
22 Moordown B H         Ringwood A      
29 Broadstone A A         Branksome Park A H      
Aug                      
12 Poole Park B H         Bournemouth Electric A      
19 West Moors A A         Pelhams C H      
26 Pelhams A H         Lymington A      
                       
  All matches start at 2:00pm  
                       
Click here for B & D WBA League Tables
A Team - Division 5  
Date     F A Pts
May          
20 New Milton B H      
27 Highcliffe B A      
June          
3 Argyll C H      
10 West Moors B H      
17 Boscombe Cliff B A      
24 Iford Bridge H      
July          
1 Milford A A      
8 New Milton B A      
15 Highcliffe B H      
22 Argyll C A      
29 West Moors B A      
Aug          
12 Boscombe Cliff B H      
19 Iford Bridge A      
26 Milford A H      
   
All matches start at 2:00pm  
     
Bournemouth & District Evening Triples Leagues 2021
Southbourne   Southbourne Tower
Section 1   Section 2
Date     F A Pts       F A Pts
May                      
11 Argyll Buzzards H         BYE        
18 BYE           Southbourne Ex-Servicemen A      
25 Knyveton A A         Knyveton B H      
June                      
1 Boscombe Bandits A         Boscombe Smugglers H      
8 Knyveton T H         Kings Park Hurricanes A      
15 Bournemouth Rockets A         Argyll Falcons A      
22 Knyveton H         Moordown H      
29 Argyll Buzzards A         BYE        
July                      
6 BYE           Southbourne Ex-Servicemen H      
13 Knyveton A H         Knyveton B A      
20 Boscombe Bandits H         Boscombe Smugglers A      
27 Knyveton T A         Kings Park Hurricanes H      
August                      
10 Bournemouth Rockets H         Argyll Falcons H      
17 Knyveton A         Moordown A      
                       
  Click here for League Table           Click here for League Table        
 
Southbourne Seagulls   Southbourne Comets
Section 3   Section 4
Date     F A Pts       F A Pts
May                      
11 Pelhams Parrot H         Boscombe Rogues A      
18 Moordown Lions A         BYE        
25 Argyll Eagles H         Electric Eels H      
June                      
1 Moordown Panthers H         Kings Park Lancaster H      
8 Pelhams Panda H         Argyll Kestrels A      
15 BYE           Moordown Cougars H      
22 Richmond Park A         Bournemouth Meteors A      
29 Pelhams Parrot A         Boscombe Rogues H      
July                      
6 Moordown Lions H         BYE        
13 Argyll Eagles A         Electric Eels A      
20 Moordown Panthers A         Kings Park Lancaster A      
27 Pelhams Panda A         Argyll Kestrels H      
August                      
10 BYE           Moordown Cougars A      
17 Richmond Park H         Bournemouth Meteors H      
                       
  Click here for League Table           Click here for League Table        
                       
Southbourne Sands            
Section 7            
Date     F A Pts            
May                      
11 Southbourne Ex-Servicemen A                  
18 Branksome Nomads H                  
25 Bournemouth Satellites H                  
June                      
1 Ferndown B A                  
8 Bournemouth Asteroids H                  
15 BYE                    
22 Iford Bridge Jaguars H                  
29 Southbourne Ex-Servicemen H                  
July                      
6 Branksome Nomads A                  
13 Bournemouth Satellites A                  
20 Ferndown B H                  
27 Bournemouth Asteroids A                  
August                      
10 BYE                    
17 Iford Bridge Jaguars A                  
                       
  Click here for League Table