SBC Banner
Men's Bournemouth & District Leagues
Bowlaway Premier League Fixtures 2018
1st Team Section 1   2nd Team (A) Section 2
Date     F A Pts       F A Pts
April                      
28 West Moors A 101 64 12   New Milton H 71 94 3
May                      
5 Broadstone Wessex H 100 59 10   Bournemouth A 47 93 2
12 Fordingbridge A 68 82 2   Moordown H 79 68 12
19 Branksome Park H 89 59 12   Swanmore A 77 76 10
26 Argyll A 92 68 10   Kings Park H 64 83 0
June                      
2 Knyveton Gardens H 80 79 10   Wimborne A 65 82 4
9 Ringwood H 109 50 12   Braeside A 71 116 2
16 Boscombe Cliff A 83 60 14   Lymington H 64 80 4
23 Poole Park H 97 56.75 14   Poole Park A A 71 66.25 10
30 West Moors H 129 51 14   New Milton A 87 64 12
July                      
7 Broadstone Wessex A 100 60 12   Bournemouth H 65 84 2
14 Fordingbridge H 98 58 14   Moordown A 56 80 2
21 Branksome Park A 81 71 12   Swanmore H 80 103 0
28 Argyll H 92 59 11   Kings Park A 76 94 2
Aug                      
4 Knyveton Gardens A 71 83 2   Wimborne H 66 84 0
18 Ringwood A         Braeside H      
25 Boscombe Cliff H         Lymington A      
Sep                      
1 Poole Park A         Poole Park A H      
             
All matches start at 2:00pm (Matches marked ** no tea provided)  
                       
  Click here for League Table           Click here for League Table        
 
3rd Team (B) Section 5   4th Team (C) Section 1 Saturday Triples League
Date     F A Pts       F A Pts
April                      
28 Milford A H 76 30 10   Braeside B ** A 22 27 2
May                      
5 Moordown A A 54 61 2   Ferndown A H 25 37 2
12 Branksome Park B H 50 55 2   Electric A A 37 26 4
19 Wimborne B A 89 45 10   Highcliffe A H 24 27 2
26 Iford Bridge A H 81 53 10   Verwood A 30 23 5
June                      
2 Fordingbridge A A 43 63 2   New Milton B H 39 23 6
9 Lymington A A 56 49 8   Argyll B H 32 26 6
16 Swanmore A H 64 46 10   Broadstone Wessex B A 20 40 0
23 Kings Park A A 56 66 2   Swanage A H 29 25 4
30 Milford A A 92 40 10   Braeside B H 24 35 1
July                      
7 Moordown A H 52 64 1   Ferndown A A 32 35 1
14 Branksome Park B A 70 40 9   Electric A H 32 28 4
21 Wimborne B H 83 45 8   Highcliffe A ## A 32 25 4
28 Iford Bridge A A 65 54 8   Verwood H 43 23 6
Aug                      
4 Fordingbridge A H 41 66 0   New Milton B ** A 29 27 4
18 Lymington A H         Argyll B ** A      
25 Swanmore A A         Broadstone Wessex B H      
Sep                
1 Kings Park A H         Swanage A A      
             
All matches start at 2:00pm (match marked ## starts at 10:30am - matches marked ** no tea provided)  
                       
  Click here for League Table           Click here for League Table        
             
5th Team (D) Section 4A Saturday Triples League   6th Team (E) Section 4B Saturday Triples League
Date     F A Pts       F A Pts
April                  
28 Argyll D H 24 30 2   Braeside C H 46 15 6
May                  
5 Bournemouth A A 31 38 0   Ferndown C A 22 38 0
12 Pelham Sharks ** A 25 53 1   Pelham Sea Lions H 32 39 2
19 Highcliffe D H 35 29 5   Highcliffe C ## A 31 43 2
26 Knyveton Gardens C A 37 28 6   Bournemouth B H 34 20 4
Jun                  
2 Moordown C H 38 28 6   Swanmore B A 43 29 4
9 Lymington B ** A 32 29 4   Pelham Sea Hawks ** A 32 27 4
16 Southbourne F A 57 27 6   Knyveton Gardens B H 32 39 2
23 Electric D H 43 25 6   Electric C A 44 25 6
30 Argyll D ** A 38 26 6   BYE

 

     
Jul                  
7 Bournemouth A H 42 26 6   Ferndown C H 32 33 2
14 Pelham Sharks H 29 32 2   Pelham Sea Lions ** A 32 25 5
21 Highcliffe D ## A 37 35 4   Highcliffe C H 34 36 2
28 BYE           Bournemouth B A 43 24 6
Aug                  
4 Moordown C A 38 25 4   Swanmore B H 32 40 2
18 Lymington B H         Pelham Sea Hawks H      
25 Southbourne F H         Knyveton Gardens B A      
Sep                  
1 Electric D A         Electric C H      
   
  All matches start at 2:00pm (match marked ## starts at 10:30am - matches marked ** no tea provided)
                   
Click here for League Table         Click here for League Table      
                   
7th Team (F) Section 4A Saturday Triples League    
Date     F A Pts            
April                  
28 Highcliffe D ## A 37 25 4            
May                  
5 Moordown C H 34 29 4            
12 Lymington B H 23 35 0            
19 Knyveton Gardens C A 54 21 6            
26 Electric D H 26 41 0            
Jun                  
2 Argyll D A 35 25 4            
9 Bournemouth A H 25 29 2            
16 Southbourne D H 27 57 0            
23 Pelham Sharks A 26 37 0            
30 Highcliffe D H 39 22 6            
Jul                  
7 Moordown C A 45 24 6            
14 Lymington B ** A 36 39 0            
21 BYE                    
28 Electric D ## A 46 29 6            
Aug                  
4 Argyll D H 16 58 0            
18 Bournemouth A A                  
25 Southbourne D A                  
Sep                  
1 Pelham Sharks H                  
               
All matches start at 2:00pm (Matches marked ## start 10:30 - ** no tea provided)              
                   
Click here for League Table                  
                   
Ladies Bournemouth & District Leagues
B & D WBA League Fixtures 2018
A League   B League
Date     F A Pts       F A Pts
May                      
3 Poole Park A 36 31 4   West Moors H 36 28 4
10 Moordown H 53 27 6   Swanmore (2) A 33 34 2
17 West Moors A 26 50 0   Boscombe Cliff H 30 33 2
24 Wimborne H 20 23 1   Milford-on-Sea H 31 18 6
31 Braeside A 21 36 0   Highcliffe A 36 33 4
June                      
7 Pelhams H 38 45 0   New Milton H 26 39 0
14 Branksome Park A 49 20 6   Swanmore (3) A 43 36 6
21 Swanmore A 24 59 0   Argyll H 40 32 6
28 Broadstone Wessex H 44 39 4   Ferndown A 30 46 2
July                      
5 Poole Park H 42 27 4   West Moors A 29 35 2
12 Moordown A 35 43 2   Swanmore (2) H 40 37 4
19 West Moors H 37 39 0   Boscombe Cliff A 24 57 0
26 Wimborne A 62 16 6   Milford-on-Sea A 17 26 0
Aug                      
2 Braeside H 46 28 6   Highcliffe H 39 32 5
16 Pelhams A 49 23 6   New Milton A      
23 Branksome Park H         Swanmore (3) H      
30 Swanmore H         Argyll A      
Sep                      
6 Broadstone Wessex A         Ferndown H      
                       
  All matches start at 2:00pm  
                       
Click here for B & D WBA League Tables
E League  
Date     F A Pts
May          
3 Verwood A 14 64 0
10 BYE        
17 Bournemouth A 41 26 6
24 Pelhams A 22 25 1
31 BYE        
June          
7 Ferndown A 51 28 6
14 Branksome Park H 44 36 4
21 BYE        
28 Boscombe Cliff H 30 39 0
July          
5 Verwood H 35 51 2
12 BYE        
19 Bournemouth H 32 45 2
26 Pelhams H 27 23 4
Aug          
2 BYE        
16 Ferndown H      
23 Brankksome Park A      
30 BYE      
Sep      
6 Boscombe Cliff A      
All matches start at 2:00pm  
     
Bournemouth & District Evening Triples Leagues 2018
Southbourne   Southbourne Tower
Section 1   Section 1
Date     F A Pts       F A Pts
May                      
1 Knyveton A A 39 24 4   Swanmore H 47 24 6
8 Southbourne Tower H 37 24 6   Southbourne A 24 37 0
15 Bournemouth Rockets A 47 29 6   Boscombe Cliff H 31 38 2
22 Swanmore H 48 10 6   Knyveton A 45 23 6
29 Knyveton A 38 29 5   Argyll Buzzards A 20 41 0
June                      
5 Boscombe Cliff A 29 38 0   Bournemouth Rockets H 35 35 3
12 Argyll Buzzards H 42 25 6   Knyveton A A 28 26 5
19 Knyveton A H 45 22 6   Swanmore A 23 46 0
26 Southbourne Tower A 37 29 4   Southbourne H 29 37 2
July                      
3 Bournemouth Rockets H 37 22 6   Boscombe Cliff A 32 32 3
10 Swanmore A 32 20 6   Knyveton H 42 26 6
17 Knyveton H 48 29 6   Argyll Buzzards H 25 28 0
24 Boscombe Cliff H 44 35 6   Bournemouth Rockets A 28 44 0
31 Argyll Buzzards A 39 28 5   Knyveton A |H 27 43 0
             
  Click here for League Table           Click here for League Table        
 
Southbourne Seagulls   Southbourne Comets
Section 4   Section 4
Date     F A Pts       F A Pts
May                      
1 Swanmore B A 36 24 6   Iford Bridge Tigers A 27 28 2
8 Argyll Eagles H 29 29 3   Swanmore B H 33 35 2
15 Iford Bridge Tigers A 28 31 2   Electric Blue A 58 25 6
22 Southbourne Comets A 26 34 2   Southbourne Seagulls H 34 26 4
29 Boscombe Cliff B H 37 22 4   Electric Live Wires A 28 40 0
June                      
5 Electric Live Wires H 33 23 6   Boscombe Cliff B A 27 41 2
12 Electric Blue A 32 17 6   Argyll Eagles H 32 34 2
19 Swanmore B H 37 29 4   Iford Bridge Tigers H 30 40 2
26 Argyll Eagles A 51 18 6   Swanmore B A 25 39 0
July                      
3 Iford Bridge Tigers A 39 22 6   Electric Blue H WO   6
10 Southbourne Comets H 29 24 4   Southbourne Seagulls A 24 29 2
17 Boscombe Cliff B A 38 36 4   Electric Live Wires H 40 28 6
24 Electric Live Wires A 45 31 4   Boscombe Cliff B A 33 27 6
31 Electric Blue H 41 26 6   Argyll Eagles A 33 37 2
                       
  Click here for League Table           Click here for League Table        
                       
Southbourne Sands            
Section 6            
Date     F A Pts            
May                      
1 Kings Park Vulcans H 27 37 0            
8 Argyll Kestrels A 21 43 0            
15 Moordown Tigers H 44 25 6            
22 Boscombe Cliff C H 22 50 0            
29 Kings Park Lancasters A 24 63 0            
June                      
5 Swanmore C A 26 48 0            
19 Kings Park Vulcans A 17 41 0            
26 Argyll Kestrels H 23 48 0            
July                      
3 Moordown Tigers A 16 58 0            
10 Boscombe Cliff C A 28 30 0            
17 Kings Park Lancasters H 23 68 0            
24 Swanmore C H 21 49 0            
                       
  Click here for League Table