SBC Banner
     

Mixed Competition Results 2017

     
  Winner Runner-up
Briggs Cup Pauline West
Larry Cox
Chris Broomfield
Sheila Hulland
David Fountain
John Challis
Dover Trophy Steve Jones Ian Walker
Pat Law Elizabeth Messer
Steve Hockham
Sue Brown
Brian George
Briggs Cup 2017
    Semi-Final Final
2-Jul-17 2-Jul-17 16-Jul-17 16-Jul-17
       
       
M Taylor/A Young/R Thompson
BYE
     
     
       
  M Taylor/A Young/R Thompson
P West/L Cox/C Broomfield
   
     
       
P West/L Cox/C Broomfield
BYE
     
     
     
    P West/L Cox/C Broomfield
A Wright/M Appleby/E Wilson
     
       
S Brown/D Simpson/M Goss
BYE
   
       
       
  S Brown/D Simpson/M Goss
A Wright/M Appleby/E Wilson
   
       
       
C Jarvis/R Gaskin/I Walker
A Wright/M Appleby/E Wilson
   
     
       
      P West/L Cox/C Broomfield**
S Hulland/D Fountain/J Challis
       
       
J Meager/S Jolliffe/A Wills
BYE
     
    ** Winners  
       
  J Meager/S Jolliffe/A Wills
S Hulland/D Fountain/J Challis
   
       
S Hulland/D Fountain/J Challis
BYE
     
     
       
    S Hulland/D Fountain/J Challis
Y Appleby/R Meager/A Nisbett
     
       
Y Appleby/R Meager/A Nisbett
S Dawe/S Woollam/J Crowle
   
     
       
  Y Appleby/R Meager/A Nisbett
A Chilcott/P Blinkhorn/H Evans
   
     
       
A Chilcott/P Blinkhorn/H Evans
BYE
     
       
Dover Trophy 2018
        Semi-Final Final
  4-Jun-18 2-Jun-18 30-Jul-18 27-Aug-18 7/8-Sep-18
           
           
H'cap          
           
4
4

J Draper
Mrs S Dawe

       
       
           
    J Draper
C Mayne 
     
           
           
5
6
C Mayne
K Garard
       
     
           
      J Draper
M Goss
 
       
           
5
C Jones
BYE
       
       
           
    C Jones
M Goss
     
           
           
3
5
M Goss
D Harrison
       
       
           
        M Goss
D Causley 
 
           
           
2
 
H Sissen
BYE
       
       
           
    H Sissen
R Gosling
     
           
           
6
2
I Daw
R Gosling
       
     
   
      R Gosling
D Causley 
   
           
           
6
D Causley
BYE
       
       
           
    D Causley
Mrs J Pardy
     
           
           
5
Mrs J Pardy
BYE
     
       
           
         
 
           
           
5
4
P Sant
B George
       
       
           
    B George
I Walker
     
           
           
3
I Walker
BYE
       
     
           
      B George
R Brown 
   
           
           
8
6
R Fish
A Young
       
       
           
    R Fish
R Brown
     
           
           
6
 
R Brown
BYE
       
       
           
        R Brown
P Whitty
 
           
           
5
Mrs A Wright
BYE
       
       
           
    Mrs A Wright
P Whitty
     
           
           
4
P Whitty
BYE
       
     
           
      P Whitty
D Fountain
   
           
           
6
5
J Brien
D Fountain
       
       
           
    D Fountain
Mrs S Woollam
     
           
           
6
 
Mrs S Woollam
BYE
       
         
Pat Law Mixed Pairs 2018
    Semi-Final Final
4-Jun-18 2-Jul-18 30-Jul-18 27-Aug-18 7/8-Sep-18
         
         
Mrs E Messer/S Hockham
Mrs D Dance/A Nisbett
       
       
         
  Mrs E Messer/S Hockham
Mrs S Dadson/P Whitty
     
       
         

 
       
       
         
    Mrs S Dadson/P Whitty
I Walker/Mrs J Selleck
   
       
         

 
       
       
         
  Mrs S Woolam/D Fountain
I Walker/Mrs J Selleck
     
       
         

 
       
       
         
      Mrs S Dadson/P Whitty
Ms S Ager/J Sanderson
 
       
         

 
       
       
         
  Ms S Ager/J Sanderson
Mrs J Meager/R Meager
     
       
         

 
       
       
         
    Ms S Ager/J Sanderson
Mrs L Stanley/D Knevett
   
       
         

 
       
       
         
  Mrs P McKenna/D McKenna
Mrs L Stanley/D Knevett
     
       
         

 
     
         
       
 
       
         
         

 
       
       
         
  Mrs E Wilson/L Pope
Mrs B Brown/B Brown
     
       
         

 
       
       
           
Mrs E Wilson/L Pope
Mrs S Dawe/A Dawe 
         
       

 
     
         
         
Mrs D Trim/D Causley
Mrs S Dawe/A Dawe
     
       
         

 
       
       
         
      Mrs E Wilson/L Pope
Mrs P West/C Jarvis
 
       
         

 
       
       
         
  Mrs P West/C Jarvis
Mrs J Pardy/B Pardy
     
       
         

 
       
       
         
    Mrs P West/C Jarvis
Mrs S Kemish/J Crowle
   
       
         

 
       
       
         
  Mrs S Kemish/J Crowle
Mrs D Harrison/D Harrison
     
       
         

 
       
       
Warham Fours 2012
Fixed Date
  Semi-Final Final
AM 20-Jul-12 PM 20-Jul-12 8/9-Sep-12
     
     
     
     
     
     
 
 
   
 
 
   
     
   
 
 
   
 
 
   
     
   
   
 
 
   
     
    B Zabell

J Telford

J Morgan

   
   

M Taylor

N Ward

B Pardy

S Joliffe