SBC Banner
     

Mixed Competition Results 2017

     
  Winner Runner-up
Briggs Cup Pauline West
Larry Cox
Chris Broomfield
Sheila Hulland
David Fountain
John Challis
Dover Trophy Steve Jones Ian Walker
Pat Law Elizabeth Messer
Steve Hockham
Sue Brown
Brian George
Briggs Cup 2017
    Semi-Final Final
2-Jul-17 2-Jul-17 16-Jul-17 16-Jul-17
       
       
M Taylor/A Young/R Thompson
BYE
     
     
       
  M Taylor/A Young/R Thompson
P West/L Cox/C Broomfield
   
     
       
P West/L Cox/C Broomfield
BYE
     
     
     
    P West/L Cox/C Broomfield
A Wright/M Appleby/E Wilson
     
       
S Brown/D Simpson/M Goss
BYE
   
       
       
  S Brown/D Simpson/M Goss
A Wright/M Appleby/E Wilson
   
       
       
C Jarvis/R Gaskin/I Walker
A Wright/M Appleby/E Wilson
   
     
       
      P West/L Cox/C Broomfield**
S Hulland/D Fountain/J Challis
       
       
J Meager/S Jolliffe/A Wills
BYE
     
    ** Winners  
       
  J Meager/S Jolliffe/A Wills
S Hulland/D Fountain/J Challis
   
       
S Hulland/D Fountain/J Challis
BYE
     
     
       
    S Hulland/D Fountain/J Challis
Y Appleby/R Meager/A Nisbett
     
       
Y Appleby/R Meager/A Nisbett
S Dawe/S Woollam/J Crowle
   
     
       
  Y Appleby/R Meager/A Nisbett
A Chilcott/P Blinkhorn/H Evans
   
     
       
A Chilcott/P Blinkhorn/H Evans
BYE
     
       
Dover Trophy 2017
        Semi-Final Final
  29-May-17 26-Jun-17 24-Jul-17 21-Aug-17 3/9-Sep-17
           
           
H'cap          
           
5
4
J Bristow
A Wills
       
       
           
    J Bristow
Mrs S Dawe
     
           
           
4
Mrs S Dawe
BYE
       
     
           
      J Bristow
R Gosling
 
       
           
8
2
J Brien
R Gosling
       
       
           
    R Gosling
C Mayne
     
           
           
6
C Mayne
BYE
       
       
           
        R Gosling
S Jones
 
           
           
5
 
S Jones
BYE
       
       
           
    S Jones
S Jolliffe
     
           
           
4
6
S Jolliffe
K Garard
       
     
   
      S Jones
J Pardy
   
           
           
8
D Causley
J Pardy
       
       
           
    J Pardy
P Blinkhorn
     
           
           
8
P Blinkhorn
BYE
     
       
           
          S Jones
I Walker
           
           
4
6
I Walker
C Jones
       
       
           
    I Walker
D Harrison
     
           
           
6
D Harrison
BYE
       
     
           
      I Walker
M Goss
   
           
           
7
3
G Clark
M Goss
       
       
           
    M Goss
A Young
     
           
           
6
 
A Young
BYE
       
       
           
        I Walker
B George
 
           
           
6
Mrs A Wright
BYE
       
       
           
    Mrs A Wright
J Draper
     
           
           
6
4
Ms S Woollam
J Draper
       
     
           
      J Draper
B George
   
           
           
8
8
J Martin
D Fountain
       
       
           
    D Fountain
B George
     
           
           
4
 
B George
BYE
       
         
Pat Law Mixed Pairs 2017
    Semi-Final Final
29-May-17 26-Jun-17 24-Jul-17 21-Aug-17 3/9-Sep-17
         
         
J Sellick/J Sanderson
D Harrison/D Harrison
       
       
         
  J Sellick/J Sanderson
S Dadson/ANO
     
       
         
S Dadson/ANO
BYE
       
       
         
    S Ager/J Sanderson
J Dearling/A Nisbett
   
       
         
Y Hosking/L Cox
S Kemish/J Crowle
       
       
         
  Y Hosking/L Cox
J Dearling/A Nisbett
     
       
         
J Dearling/A Nisbett
BYE
       
       
         
      J Dearling/A Nisbett
E Messer/S Hockham
 
       
         
E Wilson/L Pope
BYE
       
       
         
  E Wilson/L Pope
E Messer/S Hockham
     
       
         
B Lunnun/I Walker
E Messer/S Hockham
       
       
         
    E Messer/S Hockham
P McKenna/D McKenna
   
       
         
P McKenna/D McKenna
BYE
       
       
         
  P McKenna/D McKenna
Y Appleby/M Appleby
     
       
         
Y Appleby/M Appleby
BYE
     
         
        E Messer/S Hockham
S Brown/B George
       
         
         
J Pardy/B Pardy
E Brophy/H Evans
       
       
         
  J Pardy/B Pardy
S Dawe/A Dawe
     
       
         
S Dawe/A Dawe
BYE
       
       
           
S Dawe/A Dawe
S Brown/B George
         
       
P West/A Young
G Baker/R Baker
     
         
         
P West/A Young
S Brown/B George
     
       
         
S Brown/B George
BYE
       
       
         
      S Brown/B George
L Stanley/D Knevett
 
       
         
C Jarvis/C Jarvis
W Lasseter/S Jolliffe
       
       
         
  C Jarvis/C Jarvis
L Stanley/D Knevett
     
       
         
L Stanley/D Knevett
BYE
       
       
         
    L Stanley/D Knevett
J Meager/R Meager
   
       
         
J Meager/R Meager
S Woollam/D Fountain
       
       
         
  J Meager/R Meager
S Hulland/J Challis
     
       
         
S Hulland/J Challis
BYE
       
       
Warham Fours 2012
Fixed Date
  Semi-Final Final
AM 20-Jul-12 PM 20-Jul-12 8/9-Sep-12
     
     
     
     
     
     
 
 
   
 
 
   
     
   
 
 
   
 
 
   
     
   
   
 
 
   
     
    B Zabell

J Telford

J Morgan

   
   

M Taylor

N Ward

B Pardy

S Joliffe